Privacy Policy

By using our website VouchersRUS , you are agreeing to the terms of this Privacy Policy.
We believe that our valued users’/visitors’ privacy is very important to us, and to keep you abreast of our privacy practices and standards set to safeguard your privacy, we ask that you should completely review and read about our policy guidelines, given as follows.
Like constantly evolving current web technologies, internet laws, state regulations our website is also growing periodically, therefore it is possible that these guidelines may be subject to change at some stage in future. We will try our best to reflect those changes at the earliest possible time, at our page, serving a notice regarding the change in material. Please note that Vouchersrus is not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of other websites, to which it may link through its pages considering the type of our online business with associated partners and their products & services.
Our website has showcased our advertisers and merchants linked websites, products and services and links to their respective websites as per their allowed/ provided links and banners at respective depth basis and threads relating to their offerings, which they are all governed by the privacy policies of their respective third parties. We encourage you to learn about the privacy practices of those, if you wish to do so.
Our site also uses text linking redirects to take you to the website offerings of our merchants through organic links, and a part of our marketing and publishing campaign. We fully ensure that by way of above the user experience and the advertised destination remain unaffected.
Please also note that we regularly monitor our system against all possible vulnerabilities and attacks like hackers, spam, viruses, scams, malware, by adopting to renowned third party website security system and SSL standard security technology for establishing an encrypted link between a server and a client. However, no method of transmission over the Internet including electronic storage, are one hundred percent secure from breaching.

Personal Information & Its Use and updates

At the time of membership or services or subscription, we may collect personal information such as your name, email address, date of birth, gender, occupation, zip code, industry details, and your personal interests and/or hobbies. For some banking and financial products and services we could ask for more information. We may also conduct timely surveys in this regard solely at the consent of our visitors. We collect personal information directly from you and sometimes we may use third party agents or service providers to do this for us. When you are online visiting our website, we may collect information regarding the pages within our network that you visit.
We may use your information to provide our services to you, and for marketing and client relationship purposes. You may receive e-mails from us relating to website offerings, which are only available to you after you subscribe to the services. We will not sell or distribute your e-mail address to other companies, groups, or organizations, and will adopt to best possible measures to protect your password and privacy. We recommend that you may want to keep periodic check of our Privacy Policy at our website.
We can also share the information to our business partners, with any legal orders and government requests, for auditing support, compliance, and corporate governance requirements and to combat fraud or criminal activity.

Location based Information

If you opt for our Mobile application, it may use location services, which transmit information about your location to Vouchersrus. We will only use that information to better serve you with offers, deals, coupons, vouchers using your geographic location and periodically for marketing based intelligence and statistics.

Cookies Policy

A cookie is defined as a piece of text file and when you visit our site, we may store one or more cookies or other similar information on your device for record-keeping purposes. Cookies can facilitate a user’s ongoing access to and use of a site, and they allow us to track and use the data that can help us improve our database and target advertising more effective manner. If you do not want information collected through the use of cookies, you may control it via cookie feature settings in your browser accordingly.

Children’s Privacy

BY using our website, you represent and commit that you are not under thirteen (13) years of age and that to use our services or create account for the purchase or services, you must be at least thirteen years old. In accordance with Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) of 1998, it provides safeguards to protect children under the age of 13 years. Because of these safeguards, we do not intentionally collect or keep data and information from persons under 13 years of age, and do not attract children under the age of 13 on our vouchersrus website.

Third Party Accounts and Social Media Sharing

It is possible that we may provide you an opportunity to register with us via third party account and service like Facebook, Twitter, Google, Pinterest, YouTube etc. These services will verify your identity such as your name and email address, with us. It is possible that after disabling your Facebook or other such account may not terminate your account with us.
These features could collect your IP address, which page you are visiting on our site, and may set a cookie to enable the feature to function properly. These features may be governed by a third party or hosted directly on our website. Those interactions will be governed by the Privacy Policy of the respective companies.
All the information on Social Media you post may be accessible to anyone with Internet access, and any Personal Information you include in your posting may be read, collected, and used by others. We therefore recommend that you do not post any Personal Information in the social community areas, which is possibly subject to any form of vulnerability.

Aggregate Data Usage

We may collect certain non-personal information such as the identity of your Internet browser, the type of operating system you use, your IP address, and the domain name of your Internet service provider to improve our website and optimize its performance, improve our goods and services, and to make them more useful and responsive to the needs of our customers including marketing and research purposes.